Monday, July 19, 2010


y'all were real great to throw that "surprise" party for otter. really, no, thanks. those things are always so much "fun" and so "original". he's really happy about it. especially since you jumped out of the closets and bathrooms and cupboards just when he'd gotten to the 8th level. woo. party-time.

Monday, January 18, 2010


jackalopes do fucking exist. as you can see by this cut-paper illustration taken from a drawing taken from nature. ya turds.

you've pissed him off. apologize.

Sunday, January 10, 2010

for the love of god.

bear is quite religious. for all the wrong reasons. pancake breakfasts! spaghetti dinners! fuckin fatty.

Monday, December 28, 2009

Aw, YEAH. almost perfect.

meerkat loves building things. that doesn't mean he's good at it.

pick him up another box of popsicles when you go to the store, ok? thanks.

Friday, December 11, 2009

i've been waiting for you.

raccoon just moved in down the street. he's not very friendly. but he can't wait to meet you. really. you guys are going to be great friends.

don't worry. he has an eye condition where he can't blink. it just looks like he's staring.

not super. not a hero.

introducing...spider-eyed spider-cat. haunting the dreams of everyone, everywhere. watch out folks. it moves effing fast.

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

reality blows.

owl is a lumberjack.

someone's gotta cut down the trees for the log mansions. where else would all the folks put their things and stuffs.

but wait. owl lives in a tree. shit, man. shit.